Ecosystem representation and the Mokihinui dam proposal

See all news

Posted 25 May 2018

Type: News

Status: Confirmed

Notes: Newly published: Affeld K, Wiser SK, Payton I, DeCáceres M. 2018. Using classification assignment rules to assess land-use change impacts on forest biodiversity at local-to-national scales. Forest Ecosystems. Forest Ecosystems 5:13 https://doi.org/10.1186/s40663-017-0121-z

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests