Plot data from Rangitoto island now in NVS databank

See all news

Posted 25 May 2018

Type: News

Status: Confirmed

Notes: The NVS databank has recently acquired its first plot data from Rangitoto island. A series of exclosures and controls were established by the NZ Forest Service in 1986 and were remeasured as part of a PhD project, based out of Auckland University.

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests