NVS User Survey needs you!

See all news

Posted 10 Jul 2018

Type: News

Status: Confirmed

Notes: Periodically the team that manages the National Vegetation Survey (NVS) databank seeks input from users to help steer our direction for future years. We have designed a short survey to help our users provide this valuable input. Please take the survey here: https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/GWH3YXM Feel free to pass this survey on to others who may be interested

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests