EXCEL Data entry template released

See all news

Posted 1 Feb 2019

By Susan Wiser

Type: News

Status: Confirmed

Notes: The NVS team has created an EXCEL template for entering data that are compatible with NVS that can be downloaded here. The files created can be readily uploaded into the databank. To achieve the highest level of data validation and integrity, the NVS team still recommends the use of NVS Express for data entry.

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests