NVS plot data show distributions of divaricating plants explained by interaction of climate and fertility-mediated browsing

See all news

Posted 20 May 2020

Type: News

Status: Confirmed

Notes: Lusk CH, Wiser SK, Laughlin DC. 2020. Macroclimate and topography interact to influence the abundance of divaricate plants in New Zealand. Frontiers in Plant Science 11(507). https://doi.org/10.3389/fpls.2020.00507

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Please provide information on how you are planning to use these data, in particular the potential significance of your project. This helps us report on the value of NVS data and allows us to ensure you have received the data most suited to your purpose.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests