Understanding subalpine succession after fire using one of the longest running NVS datasets and paleoecological data

See all news

Posted 1 Oct 2020

Type: News

Status: Confirmed

Notes: Burge OR, Bellingham PJ, Arnst EA, Bonner KI, Burrows LE, Richardson SJ, Wiser SK, Wood JR, Wilmshurst JM. 2020. Integrating permanent plot and palaeoecological data to determine subalpine postā€fire succession, recovery and convergence over 128 years. Journal of Vegetation Science 31: 755-767. https://doi.org/10.1111/jvs.12887

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Please provide information on how you are planning to use these data, in particular the potential significance of your project. This helps us report on the value of NVS data and allows us to ensure you have received the data most suited to your purpose.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests