Newly available plot datasets

See all news

Posted 2 Dec 2020

Type: News

Status: Confirmed

Notes: The following datasets are now publicly available. You can request them by going to the NVS search page and searching by their names: Puketoi Grassland 1988 Taramakau-Deception Forest 1972, 1973 - Assess sucess of animal control operation, establish baseline reference points Te Anau Wetlands 2018 - Quantify wetland composition to link with sediment cores collected and analysed for pollen, ancient DNA and environmental DNA

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Please provide information on how you are planning to use these data, in particular the potential significance of your project. This helps us report on the value of NVS data and allows us to ensure you have received the data most suited to your purpose.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests