Predicting myrtle rust refugia from NVS plot data

See all news

Posted 8 Jan 2021

Type: News

Status: Confirmed

Notes: McCarthy JK, Wiser SK, Bellingham PJ, Beresford RM, Campbell RE, Turner R, Richardson SJ. 2020. Using spatial models to identify refugia and guide restoration in response to an invasive plant pathogen. Journal: Journal of Applied Ecology 58:192-201. https://DOI: 10.1111/1365-2664.13756

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Please provide information on how you are planning to use these data, in particular the potential significance of your project. This helps us report on the value of NVS data and allows us to ensure you have received the data most suited to your purpose.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests