Contribute Data

Contribute new data to NVS or help us to improve data we already hold.

Upload Datasets

Upload datasets created using NVS Express

Archive Materials

Contact us about storing physical items (e.g. plot sheets)

Send Corrections

Submit corrections for errors in NVS datasets

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests