Contact Us

Get in touch.

[Edit]

For general enquiries regarding NVS please use the following contact information. If you have a specific question or feedback please use the links below.

NVS Contact Address:

Landcare Research,
PO Box 69040,
Lincoln 7640,
New Zealand.

Tel: +64 03 321 9622
 

email: nvs@landcareresearch.co.nz

 

 

Ask a Question:

If you would like to know more about the NVS service please send us your question.

Send us your Feedback:

Help the NVS team improve the NVS service - send us your comments and feedback.

Get help with Data Requests:

If you are not able to find the data you are looking for or have a more complex type of data query then send us your request.

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests