Data

Explore the options below to discover more about data-related services available in NVS.

Search

Discover and download NVS datasets

Tools & Services

Explore the range of tools and data services NVS offers

Contribute Data

Upload new data into or submit comments and updates

Data Models

View the NVS data model

My NVS

View your own data and find out how they have been used

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests