Support

The NVS team are here to help so please let us know how we can assist you.

Contact Us

Find contact details for the NVS team

Ask a Question

Email us your questions

Data Requests

Ask for help finding and downloading data

Feedback

How can we improve NVS? Please send us your feedback

Newsletter

Subscribe to our monthly newsletter

Analysis Services

Get help from the NVS team with your data analysis needs

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests