Publications & Reports

[Edit]

Publications

Recent publication list pdf (51.1 kB) - see where NVS data has been published.

Annual Reports

NVS annual report 2015-2016 pdf (2.8 MB)

NVS annual report 2014-2015 pdf (2.8 MB)

NVS annual report 2013-2014 pdf (3.37 MB)

NVS annual report 2012-2013 pdf (1.16 MB)

NVS annual report 2011-2012 pdf (994 kB)

NVS annual report 2010-2011 pdf (184 kB)

NVS annual report 2009-2010 pdf (184 kB)

NVS annual report 2008-09 pdf (196 kB)

NVS annual report 2007-08 pdf (68 kB)

NVS annual report 2006-07 pdf (72 kB)

NVS annual report 2005-06 pdf (65 kB)

NVS annual report 2004-05 pdf (42 kB)

NVS annual report 2003-04 pdf (142 kB)

NVS annual report 2002-03 pdf (138 kB)

Database Development Reports

Facilitating data entry and retrieval from a national biodiversity database – the National Vegetation Survey databank example. (2004) L. Burrows, J. Cooper, S. Wiser and N. Spencer.

Adding value to NVS: development of software tools for the analysis of vegetation data (2005) by S. Richardson, S. Wiser, J. Cooper, and N. Spencer.

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests