Data Analysis Request

[Edit]

Researchers at Landcare Research can summarise and analyse vegetation plot data archived in NVS on a fee for service basis. Examples of potential analyses include:

  • Vegetation description, detecting biodiversity trends, studying weed invasions, and relating species distribution to environment
  • Growth, mortality, and recruitment of tree species on forest plots
  • Change in structure and species composition in forest, grassland and shrubland plots

 

Please contact us using the form below and our team will get in touch to see how we can help you.

 

Name *
Phone number
Email address *
Preferred contact method
  Email     Phone
Data analysis request details  *

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests