Help Requesting Data

[Edit]

If you are not able to find the correct datasets using our search and discovery tools or have a more complex type of request then please tell us what you are looking for and our team will try to help you. 

Name *
Phone number
Email address *
Preferred contact method
  Email     Phone
Request details  *

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests