Data Entry Form

Download an MS-Excel data entry template that is compatible with NVS

[Edit]

The National Vegetation Survey Databank (NVS) provides a Microsoft Excel template that can be downloaded and used to enter NVS compatible data.

NVS data entry template excel (823 kB)

When you have finished entering your data into the excel template, it can be uploaded to the NVS databank.

Permission required

Datasets require the permission of the owner before they can be downloaded.

Open access

Datasets can be downloaded by any logged in user.

Name
Vernacular Names
Authors
LSID

Classification
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species

Additional Information (Source National Vegetation Survey Databank)
Bio Status
Growth Form
Palatibility
Threatened Status

Pending Requests